Play Offs Teams
Posted: 25 Mar 2020, 00:12
Regular season is over ! Here are the Play Offs contender
A ticket has been send to your team, so please accept it fast so we can start play offs right away.
Segosa, as you can play only 1 team, please tell me which one you will choose to play in the play offs
Out of Division 1 :
Seed 1 : Chatreuse's Monks, (Zeldorn), Orcs TV 1930
Seed 2 : 911 All Stars, (Felryan), Undead TV 1660
Seed 3 : Jurassic Sport Club, (Pjovejas), Lizardmen TV 1710
Seed 4 : Les Crimson Kings, (Segosa), Nurgle TV 2090
Note : in Division 1 Kinder Garten Nightmares have beaten seducers of slannesh (3-2; week 6 game), so they finish 5th and hold the Head to Head tie Breacker as eventual first replacement team for a play offs seed.
Out of Division 2 :
Seed 5 : Sewer's Templars, (Antituros), Skavens TV 1870
Seed 6 : Northern Gentlemens, (Jarik), Norse TV 1760
Seed 7 : Sword & Guns, (Segosa), Brettonians TV 1730
Seed 8 : Through The Grapevine,(Njord) Woodies TV 1620
In a 3 way tie Northern Gentlemens have beaten both Swords and Guns (S&G)& Through The Grapevine(TTG) and so hold the Head to Head Tie Breacker, followed by S&G who have beaten TTG
In division 2, Hatebreed's Pro Elves Motley Crûe are eventual first replacement team.
A ticket has been send to your team, so please accept it fast so we can start play offs right away.
Segosa, as you can play only 1 team, please tell me which one you will choose to play in the play offs
Out of Division 1 :
Seed 1 : Chatreuse's Monks, (Zeldorn), Orcs TV 1930
Seed 2 : 911 All Stars, (Felryan), Undead TV 1660
Seed 3 : Jurassic Sport Club, (Pjovejas), Lizardmen TV 1710
Seed 4 : Les Crimson Kings, (Segosa), Nurgle TV 2090
Note : in Division 1 Kinder Garten Nightmares have beaten seducers of slannesh (3-2; week 6 game), so they finish 5th and hold the Head to Head tie Breacker as eventual first replacement team for a play offs seed.
Out of Division 2 :
Seed 5 : Sewer's Templars, (Antituros), Skavens TV 1870
Seed 6 : Northern Gentlemens, (Jarik), Norse TV 1760
Seed 7 : Sword & Guns, (Segosa), Brettonians TV 1730
Seed 8 : Through The Grapevine,(Njord) Woodies TV 1620
In a 3 way tie Northern Gentlemens have beaten both Swords and Guns (S&G)& Through The Grapevine(TTG) and so hold the Head to Head Tie Breacker, followed by S&G who have beaten TTG
In division 2, Hatebreed's Pro Elves Motley Crûe are eventual first replacement team.